2013 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties   Entry List


Detailed Class Results for 2013 NORRA Mexican 1000
Evolution
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D4SS1 Penalties
1 81 Gary Williams   EUNL 11:50:36 53:48 39:45 33:10 2:06:56 2:38:20 1:02:18 1:48:44 2:07:35
DNF 145 Don Beaumont   EUNL DNF 1:08:04 53:40 45:49 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:20:16 2:44:12
DNF 109 Stuart Chase   EUNL DNF 1:00:56 42:30 35:58 4:10:46
1 414 Jason Shipman   EUNL4 16:11:03 1:13:16 48:07 47:50 2:31:31 4:20:50 1:13:34 2:27:05 2:18:50 1800
DNF 313 JT Taylor   EUNL4 DNF 1:13:24 55:48 41:30
1 119 Norris Brown   EOB45 15:18:21 1:33:01 54:40 40:27 2:26:18 3:31:54 1:14:39 2:24:10 2:20:12 780
2 150 Paul Clark   EOB45 20:01:42 55:58 48:05 37:59 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:10:32 2:14:13 2:54:55 1800
3 199 Rob Usnick   EOB45 30:19:24 2:03:32 1:15:30 1:20:02 5:50:00 5:00:00 3:50:00 5:15:00 3:32:20 7980
DNF 999 Dan Bridger   ELB16 DNF 1:56:42 1:31:55 1:12:03
DNF 277 Peter Lang   EVWL DNF 1:39:59 1:08:25 47:20
1 67 Klaus Rasch   EVWS 18:10:03 1:46:26 2:25:49 42:07 2:42:24 3:17:05 1:31:32 3:08:13 2:36:27
2 503 Oscar Rodriguez   EVWS 20:06:41 1:17:57 59:12 51:29 2:38:43 3:28:20 1:52:06 2:35:34 2:33:20 13800
3 11 John Howard   EVWS 20:07:34 1:37:40 1:09:46 51:50 3:57:06 4:21:40 1:32:27 3:03:00 3:32:05 120
DNF 787 Miguel Ruiz   EOT45 DNF 1:33:00 1:05:45 55:35 5:50:00 5:00:00
1 77 James Gibbons   E108 32:37:12 1:19:42 3:16:00 3:20:00 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:25:25 5:15:00 3:01:05 15000
1 37 Kyle Eickhoff   E100 25:00:32 1:37:41 1:33:10 1:42:55 4:51:32 5:00:00 1:47:11 3:24:10 3:38:53 5100
2 666 Osvaldo Flores   E100 34:13:43 2:23:13 3:16:00 3:20:00 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:59:21 3:41:47 3:23:22 19200
DNF 743 Ben Phillips   ETL DNF 2:58:44
1 5 Steve Menzies   EBBS 12:44:59 47:39 37:34 34:05 2:05:39 2:50:32 1:03:52 1:55:08 2:50:30
2 444 Todd Jergensen   EBBS 12:54:14 1:11:54 47:39 35:18 2:13:25 2:48:47 1:10:06 1:54:52 2:12:13
3 120 Brandon Dawson   EBBS 13:02:00 54:38 38:47 35:40 2:42:59 3:01:20 1:06:08 1:51:50 2:10:38
4 153 Matt Campbell   EBBS 13:50:35 1:31:47 38:25 36:08 2:35:05 2:42:49 1:02:29 1:47:53 2:03:59 3120
5 617 Rick Gruber   EBBS 14:16:39 49:00 51:29 46:40 2:11:20 2:39:12 1:06:18 2:06:32 2:23:08 4980
6 155 Cam Thieriot   EBBS 18:24:18 1:01:07 48:20 40:15 3:02:14 3:50:05 2:19:27 2:34:40 3:08:10 3600
DNF 462 Butch Jensen   EBBS DNF 53:54 38:49 32:14 2:03:00 3:03:58 1:02:34 1:48:50
DNF 158 Ben Schlimme   EBBS DNF 57:02 39:12 34:18 2:08:15 2:37:15 1:02:46
DNF 55 Adam Ramirez   EBBS DNF 54:35 1:35:30 38:52 2:26:53 2:56:34 1:10:42
DNF 129 Rudy Lekar   EBBS DNF 56:42 41:20 37:06 2:14:04 2:44:25
DNF 186 Mike Bilek   EBBS DNF 53:17 57:45 35:55
DNF 72 Joe Black   EBBS DNF 51:17 1:26:55 34:05
DNF 100 Jim Smith   EBBS DNF 46:26
DNS 18 Logan Holladay   EBBS DNS
1 19 Jerry Herbst   ETHD 12:18:36 50:57 35:52 38:07 2:05:36 2:32:22 1:04:15 2:21:37 2:09:50
2 603 Mike Koenig   ETHD 15:14:24 1:29:41 49:15 40:03 2:31:26 3:12:15 1:15:26 2:33:35 2:19:43 1380
3 99 Nick Baldwin   ETHD 15:59:48 1:07:49 53:05 53:11 2:38:58 3:28:55 1:23:45 2:29:30 2:50:35 840
4 95 Grant Reuter   ETHD 31:04:12 59:14 49:05 38:57 5:50:00 5:00:00 3:50:00 5:15:00 5:32:56 11340
DNF 9 Jayson Walmsley   ETHD DNF 1:04:43 3:16:00 51:24 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:22:09 2:38:00 5:41:50
DNF 138 Randy Wilson   ETHD DNF 2:13:42 41:30 37:20 2:12:22 3:04:40 1:08:02
DNF 661 Clint Melnechenko   ETHD DNF 1:34:56 1:50:20 1:50:49 3:12:42 5:00:00 1:29:10
DNF 66 Jon Kennedy   ETHD DNF 1:39:56
DNF 1 Jeffrey Smith   EEV DNF 1:33:02 1:06:59 3:20:00 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:38:49 5:15:00

Vintage
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D4SS1 Penalties
DNF 93 Mark Post   VUNL DNF 44:44 32:37 29:38
1 40 Ronnie Landaker   VOB 14:19:50 1:10:52 46:30 37:55 2:34:34 3:12:12 1:08:04 2:16:03 2:33:40
2 85 Bob Gordon   VOB 15:19:24 51:07 36:57 32:59 2:10:08 2:18:57 1:06:34 2:09:42 5:30:00 180
3 22 Gaylord Smith   VOB 16:15:34 48:43 36:02 31:11 3:20:39 5:00:00 1:00:32 1:48:05 2:40:22 1800
4 17 Bryan Garvey   VOB 24:57:28 1:17:32 3:16:00 1:28:30 3:18:08 5:00:00 1:13:08 5:15:00 3:02:10 4020
DNF 500 Tom Bird   VOB DNF 1:11:18 51:42 45:15 2:33:25 3:39:03 1:21:10
DNF 23 Mark McMillin   VOB DNF 2:39:18 47:05 35:13 3:07:47 5:00:00
DNF 818 John Omartian   VOB DNF 56:38 46:55 45:50
1 29 Bud Feldkamp   VOB22 13:36:49 1:03:41 45:40 40:13 2:29:33 2:53:30 1:10:10 2:07:57 2:26:05
2 79 George Erl   VOB22 14:02:09 1:12:04 45:30 40:07 2:22:58 3:08:43 1:13:04 2:11:41 2:25:02 180
3 24 Marty Fiolka   VOB22 15:18:58 1:07:17 1:19:15 42:06 2:37:04 3:26:50 1:15:11 2:19:10 2:32:05
4 3 Bob Howle   VOB22 19:45:42 1:05:29 47:22 40:25 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:13:04 2:13:17 2:26:05 1800
5 218 Matthew Wright   VOB22 21:48:25 1:25:32 1:01:08 44:01 3:15:18 3:53:15 1:50:57 4:40:19 2:53:55 7440
DNF 501 William Hernquist   VOB22 DNF 1:02:07 44:08 37:10 5:49:27
DNF 70 Ron Bellerive   VOB22 DNF 1:20:05 1:15:05 54:30
DNF 118 Jeff Furrier   VOB22 DNF
1 56 Andy DeVercelly   VBSW 23:24:09 1:37:48 1:01:50 49:44 5:49:15 5:00:00 1:38:45 3:33:47 3:18:00 2100
2 568 Armando Guzman   VBSW 23:41:32 1:27:56 1:02:40 2:06:37 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:36:36 2:57:43 3:10:00 1800
1 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   VPS 16:27:53 1:18:24 56:25 51:10 3:42:24 3:24:50 1:23:16 2:21:20 2:30:04
2 555 Rene Aguirre   VPS 17:33:53 1:27:22 2:26:22 1:09:53 2:45:47 3:33:20 1:16:35 2:20:31 2:27:03 420
3 619 Jim Rooster Riley   VPS 23:40:29 4:06:00 3:16:00 3:20:00 2:44:47 4:07:05 1:13:51 2:18:18 2:34:28
4 911 Jack Lewis   VPS 33:16:59 1:55:51 3:20:00 1:06:08 5:50:00 5:00:00 3:50:00 5:15:00 5:30:00 5400
5 371 Keith Callinan   VPS 8:04:37 2:34:37 5:30:00
DNF 28 Gary Dixon   VPS DNF 1:36:30 1:17:05 1:03:33 4:29:05 4:22:57 1:37:12 3:09:26
DNF 74 Ned Bacon   VPS DNF 4:06:00 3:16:00 3:20:00
DNF 31 Richard Tuthill   VPS DNF 2:44:24
1 20 Walker Evans   VOT 12:35:08 48:34 40:22 58:48 2:07:17 2:45:50 1:03:03 1:55:32 2:15:42
2 804 Gilbert Rodriguez   VOT 16:05:50 1:20:58 57:29 43:25 2:56:52 3:20:00 1:23:32 2:38:00 2:45:34
3 200 Kash Vessels   VOT 16:52:40 1:21:35 53:40 40:53 2:47:39 3:41:38 1:51:53 2:50:24 2:44:58
4 21 Michael Gaughan   VOT 18:33:06 49:35 1:05:15 32:18 5:32:41 3:06:05 1:45:37 2:19:35 2:30:00 3120
5 123 Brian Collins   VOT 18:36:43 55:20 1:05:45 34:21 5:19:06 4:03:10 1:27:06 2:13:45 2:52:10 360
6 98 Bruce Galien   VOT 20:41:05 1:02:55 50:40 41:35 3:53:44 5:00:00 1:18:16 2:30:00 3:03:55 8400
7 78 Chris Stephenson   VOT 21:27:25 1:09:06 1:15:27 42:40 3:34:40 5:04:52 1:58:13 2:44:37 2:26:20 9090
8 97 John Gable   VOT 24:25:18 54:42 3:16:00 3:20:00 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:07:32 1:59:52 2:25:12 1920
DNF 46 Dave Sykes   VOT DNF 4:06:00 3:16:00 36:50 2:15:36
DNF 50 Tom Webber   VOT DNF
DNS 7 Chris Wilson   VOT DNS
1 801 Renato Villalpando   VOTRL 16:30:18 1:08:51 51:25 42:50 3:03:14 3:28:35 1:27:33 2:44:10 2:46:40 1020
2 80 Bert Tjeenk Tomba   VOTRL 19:54:49 1:44:50 2:19:30 52:13 3:08:11 3:20:15 1:19:56 2:24:55 2:56:59 6480
3 800 Mark Stahl   VOTRL 25:37:05 1:05:51 2:09:00 42:31 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:32:12 3:42:15 3:51:16 6240
4 44 Tyler Smith   VOTRL 26:44:27 1:23:03 59:08 3:20:00 4:19:20 5:00:00 2:02:47 3:57:27 5:02:42 2400
DNF 32 Matthew Parks   VOTRL DNF 1:16:00
DNF 14 Dave Westhem   VOTRL DNF
DNF 203 Charles Hendricks   VOTRL DNF
1 720 Michael Coleman   VOTRL40 17:21:12 1:19:38 53:13 36:40 2:31:46 3:07:02 1:09:21 5:15:00 2:28:32
2 61 Andrea Tomba   VOTRL40 18:13:11 1:13:27 2:18:15 1:11:54 2:51:43 3:24:35 1:27:58 2:33:35 3:03:44 480
3 10 Mike Higbee   VOTRL40 31:34:47 2:44:35 3:16:00 3:20:00 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:34:00 4:22:57 3:27:15 7200
DNF 38 Bob Land   VOTRL40 DNF 3:07:55 1:19:37 1:01:43 3:00:32
DNF 702 Dana Dague   VOTRL40 DNF 1:25:59 2:19:10 55:57
DNS 991 Morley Williams   VOTRL40 DNS
1 26 Boyd Jaynes   V10877 16:01:12 1:19:52 59:18 47:56 3:03:46 3:27:10 1:17:55 2:28:05 2:37:10
2 332 Chris Sullivan   V10877 18:37:42 1:31:02 1:23:25 56:00 3:15:02 4:01:52 1:29:44 2:59:12 3:01:25
3 16 Andrew Norton   V10877 19:05:52 1:33:26 1:25:30 57:49 3:04:04 4:06:20 1:36:58 3:29:30 2:52:15
1 54 Dave Cole   V108 15:56:48 1:17:19 57:00 45:40 2:50:08 3:33:30 1:21:11 2:38:25 2:33:35
2 846 Carlos Tavarez   V108 20:34:21 1:34:13 1:46:02 55:40 4:23:25 3:55:59 1:42:26 2:34:06 2:57:30 2700
3 103 Larry Trim   V108 22:16:08 1:16:54 1:06:05 48:40 3:37:25 5:09:15 1:32:09 4:05:30 4:40:10
4 76 Mike Berkner   V108 24:52:54 1:41:00 1:35:25 1:06:06 5:06:12 5:00:00 1:49:19 3:49:00 3:39:52 3960
5 75 Bill Miller   V108 25:06:48 1:30:45 1:18:40 1:11:45 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:50:16 3:05:22 3:23:00 7020
1 73 Mark Harber   VOT4X4 17:19:32 1:22:45 59:45 40:08 2:57:24 3:42:55 1:32:49 2:40:56 3:07:50 900
DNF 848 Marco Tavarez   VOT4X4 DNF 2:38:54

Motorcycle
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D4SS1 Penalties
1 403 Justin Morgan   MMO 12:07:39 52:34 38:27 32:30 2:12:42 2:57:28 1:01:00 1:46:45 2:06:13
2 824 Gerardo Rojas   MMO 13:14:40 1:05:00 43:59 37:53 2:08:38 2:45:10 1:12:52 2:02:55 2:36:13 120
3 82 Mike Nardi   MMO 13:16:08 1:22:38 50:05 36:45 2:22:24 2:46:55 1:12:12 1:53:36 2:11:33
4 305 Octavio Valle   MMO 14:25:14 1:03:19 47:45 40:29 2:29:39 3:28:13 1:07:02 2:04:12 2:32:35 720
5 727 Darell Pitts   MMO 14:33:13 1:07:49 52:27 43:27 2:38:27 3:23:15 1:11:36 2:09:45 2:22:27 240
6 25 Mark Reynolds   MMO 14:46:01 1:05:12 53:05 43:34 2:44:31 3:32:00 1:12:51 2:09:13 2:25:35
7 071 Mike Shirley   MMO 15:35:18 1:09:35 54:43 42:44 2:49:55 3:39:05 1:17:50 2:15:58 2:31:28 840
8 51 Spencer Trenery   MMO 15:37:43 1:14:33 57:28 45:02 3:00:06 3:27:35 1:16:28 2:26:02 2:30:29
9 15 Beto Boggiano   MMO 16:14:29 1:14:30 57:54 45:00 3:23:35 3:27:23 1:21:31 2:14:04 2:50:32
10 154 Monte Mola   MMO 17:00:53 1:08:44 54:22 46:20 3:32:17 4:02:15 1:16:16 2:19:30 2:47:09 840
11 721 Matthew Seiler   MMO 17:17:02 1:11:24 55:15 46:43 2:50:29 3:21:20 1:17:31 2:42:50 2:35:30 5760
12 811 Nate Nickerson   MMO 17:58:33 1:15:13 1:01:51 45:30 3:28:44 5:31:50 1:15:58 2:12:38 2:26:49
13 47 Ed Crane   MMO 17:59:19 1:17:21 57:59 48:40 3:19:44 3:37:22 1:23:54 2:34:09 2:45:10 4500
14 43 Jason Brown   MMO 20:16:36 1:32:15 58:26 59:56 3:36:39 4:29:25 1:28:03 2:57:20 3:31:32 2580
15 45 Bradley Mudge   MMO 21:11:44 1:20:53 1:05:35 1:03:55 4:01:22 4:58:50 1:39:23 3:06:46 3:32:00 1380
16 8 Brian Fuller   MMO 21:17:18 1:29:52 1:03:28 1:02:35 4:00:25 4:59:48 1:39:23 3:07:45 3:31:02 1380
17 323 Brandon Dennis   MMO 21:22:20 2:30:05 1:30:05 57:32 3:33:34 3:51:05 1:38:53 2:11:32 3:10:34 7140
18 484 Jesse Dalton   MMO 21:58:30 1:12:45 1:00:47 44:05 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:32:37 2:33:30 2:52:46 4320
19 778 Roberto Martinez   MMO 22:18:44 1:34:42 1:16:48 1:44:39 3:41:58 4:45:34 1:41:33 3:04:30 3:22:00 4020
20 777 Alvaro Garcia   MMO 22:21:59 1:36:04 1:14:55 1:44:10 3:43:00 4:46:34 1:40:38 3:05:35 3:21:03 4200
21 140 Ryan Wallace   MMO 25:07:54 1:07:29 49:15 41:15 5:50:00 5:00:00 3:50:00 4:41:54 3:05:01 180
DNF 700 Joakim Hansson   MMO DNF 1:01:02 50:09 42:40 2:45:33 2:53:34 1:15:23 5:15:00
DNF 4 Scotty Breauxman   MMO DNF 58:52 43:47 38:34 2:23:04 2:53:30
DNF 208 Jimmy Stocker   MMO DNF 1:18:49 1:05:10 51:12 3:16:14
DNF 87 Bobby Belz   MMO DNF
1 312 Johnny Scheff   MML 22:45:21 1:26:38 1:25:55 47:56 4:25:15 4:19:06 1:30:08 3:39:08 4:04:15 4020
1 42 James Connolly   MVO 16:38:11 1:13:50 54:02 42:09 3:33:33 3:37:48 1:16:38 2:35:31 2:34:40 600
2 88 John Graves   MVO 21:45:26 1:23:23 3:16:00 3:20:00 3:07:34 4:10:06 1:21:25 2:17:58 2:49:00
DNF 41 Craig Freeman   MVO DNF 1:43:18 1:00:46 53:06 3:26:57 5:00:00 1:33:38 5:15:00
DNF 33 Luke Bennett   MVO DNF 1:16:50
1 888 John Graves   MVL 19:07:04 1:22:57 1:00:45 44:49 3:14:36 5:25:22 1:24:49 2:39:06 3:13:40 60
DNF 6 Kelly Huffman   MAR DNF 1:02:18 56:20 42:45 3:35:44
1 300 Mike Johnson   MRR450 14:11:32 1:05:58 49:39 43:11 2:33:59 3:09:28 1:12:28 2:07:27 2:27:22 120
2 206 Carlos Gracida   MRR450 15:32:23 1:09:22 52:55 43:29 2:41:56 3:25:30 1:14:16 2:21:47 2:27:08 2160
3 357 Scott Johnson   MRR450 16:18:44 1:16:41 1:07:25 53:49 3:04:51 3:34:14 1:22:04 2:24:55 2:34:45
DNS 30 Gus Holcomb   MRR450 DNS
1 815 Doug Smith   M50+O 13:43:14 1:01:50 48:17 39:12 2:21:49 2:56:57 1:10:08 2:07:30 2:37:31
2 101 Joe Bolton   M50+O 15:37:08 1:01:15 1:00:22 38:15 2:47:29 4:12:30 1:17:12 2:10:43 2:29:22
3 623 Donald Myll   M50+O 21:03:37 1:11:24 58:58 59:10 3:40:39 4:30:30 1:29:03 2:58:22 3:33:31 6120
4 13 John Volkman   M50+O 22:29:02 1:16:30 57:44 47:41 3:07:35 5:58:03 1:31:11 5:15:00 2:49:18 2760
5 113 Larry Dysert   M50+O 24:10:52 3:31:26 3:16:00 3:20:00 3:35:06 4:06:32 1:16:35 2:23:13 2:42:00
DNF 151 Ken Wortman   M50+O DNF 1:14:15 53:22 42:28 2:45:42 3:00:48
DNF 333 Donald Lewis   M50+O DNF 1:14:37 1:02:55 48:58 3:20:19

All Terrain Vehicle
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D4SS1 Penalties
DNF 711 Michael Noval   UTV DNF

Rally
Place # Entrant Class Total D1SS1 D1SS2 D1SS3 D2SS1 D2SS2 D3SS1 D3SS2 D4SS1 Penalties
1 350 Darren Skilton   RSH 14:04:20 1:08:03 51:26 43:00 2:35:32 2:54:33 1:10:53 2:16:03 2:24:50
2 89 Ronald Robnett   RSH 28:31:14 2:46:06 3:16:00 3:20:00 5:50:00 4:00:52 1:44:18 3:06:19 3:47:39 2400
1 12 Paul Fournier   RSM 34:08:16 2:50:12 3:16:00 1:46:06 5:50:00 5:00:00 1:36:58 5:15:00 5:30:00 11040

Car/Truck SSSS
Place # Entrant Class Total D4SS2 Penalties

Moto SSSS
Place # Entrant Class Total D4SS2 Penalties