2014 Mexican 1000 Final Results

Return to Results   Entry List

Bikes - Day 1   Bikes - Day 2   Bikes - Day 3   Bikes - Day 4   Bikes - Day 5   Cars - Day 1   Cars - Day 2   Cars - Day 3   Cars - Day 4  


2014 NORRA Mexican 1000
May 12 Car Start Order
Order Time Number Entrant Vehicle Evo Vin Moto ATV Rally
1 09:00:00 456 Larry Roeseler   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
1 09:00:00 456 Larry Roeseler   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
2 09:01:00 19 Jerry Herbst   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
2 09:01:00 19 Jerry Herbst   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
3 09:02:00 100 Troy Herbst   Smithbuilt Truggy VUNL
4 09:03:00 804 Gary Williams   Protruck Chevrolet EUNL
4 09:03:00 804 Gary Williams   Protruck Chevrolet EUNL
5 09:04:00 93 Mark Post   Ford F150 VUNL
6 09:05:00 35 Rich Voss   Protruck Ford EUNL
6 09:05:00 35 Rich Voss   Protruck Ford EUNL
7 09:06:00 85 Bob Gordon   Chenowth DR2 VOB
7 09:06:00 85 Bob Gordon   Chenowth DR2 VOB
8 09:07:00 10 Jim Smith   Spcon Sand Rail EUNL
8 09:07:00 10 Jim Smith   Spcon Sand Rail EUNL
9 09:08:00 149 Ed Herbst   Truggy  VUNL
9 09:08:00 149 Ed Herbst   Truggy  VUNL
10 09:09:00 1834 Kenneth Losch   Geyser Prerunner EUNL
10 09:09:00 1834 Kenneth Losch   Geyser Prerunner EUNL
11 09:10:00 1 Darin Harris   Ford Ranger VUNL
11 09:10:00 1 Darin Harris   Ford Ranger VUNL
12 09:11:00 20 Walker Evans   Alumicraft Grande EUNL
12 09:11:00 20 Walker Evans   Alumicraft Grande EUNL
13 09:12:00 111 John Langley   Racer 3 seat EUNL
14 09:13:00 405 David Bensadoun   Toyota Tacoma RRAID
14 09:13:00 405 David Bensadoun   Toyota Tacoma RRAID
15 09:14:00 56 Greg DiStefano   Ford F150 PRE
15 09:14:00 56 Greg DiStefano   Ford F150 PRE
16 09:15:00 44 Todd Jergensen   Desert Dynamic Prerunner 4-SEAT
16 09:15:00 44 Todd Jergensen   Desert Dynamic Prerunner 4-SEAT
17 09:16:00 462 Butch Jensen   Alumi craft Grande EUNL
17 09:16:00 462 Butch Jensen   Alumi craft Grande EUNL
18 09:17:00 81 Joe Black   Travis Fletcher 3 Seat Pre-Runne 4-SEAT
18 09:17:00 81 Joe Black   Travis Fletcher 3 Seat Pre-Runne 4-SEAT
19 09:18:00 99 John Gable   Ford F-150 VOT
19 09:18:00 99 John Gable   Ford F-150 VOT
20 09:19:00 28 John Swift   Ford Explorer VOT
20 09:19:00 28 John Swift   Ford Explorer VOT
21 09:20:00 477 Eric Palacios   Custom 3 Seater 4-SEAT
21 09:20:00 477 Eric Palacios   Custom 3 Seater 4-SEAT
22 09:21:00 722 Mike Koenig   Toyota Tacoma VOT
22 09:21:00 722 Mike Koenig   Toyota Tacoma VOT
23 09:22:00 186 Mike Bilek   Dunebuggy.com 4 seat 4-SEAT
23 09:22:00 186 Mike Bilek   Dunebuggy.com 4 seat 4-SEAT
24 09:23:00 46 Dave Sykes   Ford Ford VOT
24 09:23:00 46 Dave Sykes   Ford Ford VOT
25 09:24:00 98 Robert Motheral   Ford F100 VOT
25 09:24:00 98 Robert Motheral   Ford F100 VOT
26 09:25:00 86 Jay Culbertson   RaceCo Class 1 VOB
26 09:25:00 86 Jay Culbertson   RaceCo Class 1 VOB
27 09:26:00 153 Matthew Campbell   4 Seater JimCo EUNL
27 09:26:00 153 Matthew Campbell   4 Seater JimCo EUNL
28 09:27:00 21 Michael Gaughan   Dodge Ram VOT
29 09:28:00 123 Brian Collins   Chevorlet Silverado VOT
30 09:29:00 501 Bill Hernquist   Volkswagen Unlimited Baja B VOB22
30 09:29:00 501 Bill Hernquist   Volkswagen Unlimited Baja B VOB22
31 09:30:00 57 Guy Yocom   Ford F150 PRE
31 09:30:00 57 Guy Yocom   Ford F150 PRE
32 09:31:00 303 Chris Wilson   Ford Bronco VOT
33 09:32:00 55 Mike Jakobson   Ford Bronco VOT
33 09:32:00 55 Mike Jakobson   Ford Bronco VOT
34 09:33:00 33 Bill Varnes   Ford Bronco VOT
34 09:33:00 33 Bill Varnes   Ford Bronco VOT
35 09:34:00 27 Roger Malcolm   Ford F100 VOT
36 09:35:00 127 Scott Bailey   Ford Raceworks EUNL
36 09:35:00 127 Scott Bailey   Ford Raceworks EUNL
37 09:36:00 14 David Westhem   Chevrolet K-1500 VOTRL
37 09:36:00 14 David Westhem   Chevrolet K-1500 VOTRL
38 09:37:00 160 Ray Files   Volkswagen 1600 EOB45
38 09:37:00 160 Ray Files   Volkswagen 1600 EOB45
39 09:38:00 801 David Young   Ford Bronco VOT
40 09:39:00 150 Paul Clark   Class 1 WC Chassis EOB45
40 09:39:00 150 Paul Clark   Class 1 WC Chassis EOB45
41 09:40:00 802 Bert Tjeenk   Ford Bronco VOT
41 09:40:00 802 Bert Tjeenk   Ford Bronco VOT
42 09:41:00 138 Randy Wilson   Ford Ranger PRE
42 09:41:00 138 Randy Wilson   Ford Ranger PRE
43 09:42:00 22 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Convertible VOB
43 09:42:00 22 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Convertible VOB
44 09:43:00 9 John Yeiser   Ford F2000 VOT
45 09:44:00 154 Andres Ruffo   Raceco Sand Master VOB30
45 09:44:00 154 Andres Ruffo   Raceco Sand Master VOB30
46 09:45:00 4705 Ben Dinkins   Chevrolet 1500 EUNL4
46 09:45:00 4705 Ben Dinkins   Chevrolet 1500 EUNL4
47 09:46:00 4706 James Marsden   Ultra4 Spec class EUNL4
47 09:46:00 4706 James Marsden   Ultra4 Spec class EUNL4
48 09:47:00 30 Ron Brant   Volkswagen Beetle VOB30
48 09:47:00 30 Ron Brant   Volkswagen Beetle VOB30
49 09:48:00 7 Rory Ward   Mickey Thompson Challenger IV VOB22
49 09:48:00 7 Rory Ward   Mickey Thompson Challenger IV VOB22
50 09:49:00 4704 Dave Cole   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
50 09:49:00 4704 Dave Cole   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
51 09:50:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowich Spcns VOB
51 09:50:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowich Spcns VOB
52 09:51:00 643 Rusty Phillips   TrophyLite R-4 ETL
52 09:51:00 643 Rusty Phillips   TrophyLite R-4 ETL
53 09:52:00 96 Allan Lindsay   Custom Class 10 EOB45
53 09:52:00 96 Allan Lindsay   Custom Class 10 EOB45
54 09:53:00 4414 Jason Shipman   Campbell Ent. Buggy EUNL4
54 09:53:00 4414 Jason Shipman   Campbell Ent. Buggy EUNL4
55 09:54:00 4702 Scott Hartman   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
55 09:54:00 4702 Scott Hartman   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
56 09:55:00 4493 Andrew McLaughlin   Jeep Willys EUNL4
56 09:55:00 4493 Andrew McLaughlin   Jeep Willys EUNL4
57 09:56:00 808 Michael Cline   Tundra F150 PRE
58 09:57:00 500 Tom Bird   Volkswagen Convertible VOB30
58 09:57:00 500 Tom Bird   Volkswagen Convertible VOB30
59 09:58:00 88 Gerald Lee   Savvy/Currie Jee Wrangler JKR Ult EUNL4
59 09:58:00 88 Gerald Lee   Savvy/Currie Jee Wrangler JKR Ult EUNL4
60 09:59:00 68 John Zambie   Chevrolet C2500 PRE
60 09:59:00 68 John Zambie   Chevrolet C2500 PRE
61 10:00:00 6034 Charles Currie   Trophylite R4 ETL
61 10:00:00 6034 Charles Currie   Trophylite R4 ETL
62 10:01:00 52 Trevor Scherrer   BajaLite Spec Truck EOT45
62 10:01:00 52 Trevor Scherrer   BajaLite Spec Truck EOT45
63 10:02:00 51 David Hough   Toyota Pickup VOT
63 10:02:00 51 David Hough   Toyota Pickup VOT
64 10:03:00 787 Brendan Fowler   Toyota Pickup VOT
64 10:03:00 787 Brendan Fowler   Toyota Pickup VOT
65 10:04:00 126 Darin Necessary   Funco SS2 VOB22
65 10:04:00 126 Darin Necessary   Funco SS2 VOB22
66 10:05:00 2 Jim Smith   Ford Raptor PRE
67 10:06:00 830 Sandy Hall   Ford Explorer VOT
67 10:06:00 830 Sandy Hall   Ford Explorer VOT
68 10:07:00 401 Pedro De Uriarte   Ford Raptor RRAID
68 10:07:00 401 Pedro De Uriarte   Ford Raptor RRAID
69 10:08:00 818 John Omartian   El Lobo Buggy VOB30
69 10:08:00 818 John Omartian   El Lobo Buggy VOB30
70 10:09:00 29 Buddy Feldkamp   SS Funco Single Seat VOB22
70 10:09:00 29 Buddy Feldkamp   SS Funco Single Seat VOB22
71 10:10:00 1821 Hap Kellogg   Racer Prerunner EUNL
71 10:10:00 1821 Hap Kellogg   Racer Prerunner EUNL
72 10:11:00 828 Michael Friel   Ford F-100 PRE
72 10:11:00 828 Michael Friel   Ford F-100 PRE
73 10:12:00 521 Hap Kellogg   Volkswagen Class 5 unlimite EOB45
73 10:12:00 521 Hap Kellogg   Volkswagen Class 5 unlimite EOB45
74 10:13:00 759 John Holmes   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
74 10:13:00 759 John Holmes   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
75 10:14:00 777 Peter Lang   Spec tube chassi Ford EOT45
75 10:14:00 777 Peter Lang   Spec tube chassi Ford EOT45
76 10:15:00 69 Steve Vince   Dodd Racing Buggy EOB45
76 10:15:00 69 Steve Vince   Dodd Racing Buggy EOB45
77 10:16:00 5 Jay Bills   Chenowth DR 2 VOB30
77 10:16:00 5 Jay Bills   Chenowth DR 2 VOB30
78 10:17:00 74 Kevin Fitzgerald   Ford F100 VOT
78 10:17:00 74 Kevin Fitzgerald   Ford F100 VOT
79 10:18:00 34 Steve Rountree   Sandwinder Tribu Single Seat VOB22
79 10:18:00 34 Steve Rountree   Sandwinder Tribu Single Seat VOB22
80 10:19:00 800 Mark Stahl   Ford F -100 VOTRL
80 10:19:00 800 Mark Stahl   Ford F -100 VOTRL
81 10:20:00 87 Walter Messer   1970 F100 VOTRL
81 10:20:00 87 Walter Messer   1970 F100 VOTRL
82 10:21:00 25 John Gonzales   Ford SVT Raptor PRE
82 10:21:00 25 John Gonzales   Ford SVT Raptor PRE
83 10:22:00 15 John Ehmke   Ford F100 VOTRL
83 10:22:00 15 John Ehmke   Ford F100 VOTRL
84 10:23:00 118 Jeff Furrier   Chenowth 1000 VOB22
84 10:23:00 118 Jeff Furrier   Chenowth 1000 VOB22
85 10:24:00 50 Gary Kraut   Chenowth 4LWD VOB22
85 10:24:00 50 Gary Kraut   Chenowth 4LWD VOB22
86 10:25:00 104 Jayson Walmsley   Ford F150 PRE
86 10:25:00 104 Jayson Walmsley   Ford F150 PRE
87 10:26:00 66 Don Hatch   Ford Bronco V10877
87 10:26:00 66 Don Hatch   Ford Bronco V10877
88 10:27:00 538 Salvador Navarro   Volkswagen Baja VOB22
88 10:27:00 538 Salvador Navarro   Volkswagen Baja VOB22
89 10:28:00 17 Bryan Garvey   KMR Chaparral VOB
89 10:28:00 17 Bryan Garvey   KMR Chaparral VOB
90 10:29:00 16 Jeff Matthews   Selfmade Pre-Runner VOB22
90 10:29:00 16 Jeff Matthews   Selfmade Pre-Runner VOB22
91 10:30:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet Suburban VOT4X4
91 10:30:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet Suburban VOT4X4
92 10:31:00 881 Larry Watson   Ford F100 VOTRL
92 10:31:00 881 Larry Watson   Ford F100 VOTRL
93 10:32:00 40 Fred ReCupido   Volkswagen Manx Body VOB22
93 10:32:00 40 Fred ReCupido   Volkswagen Manx Body VOB22
94 10:33:00 717 Mark Gera   Hijumper ascot VOB22
94 10:33:00 717 Mark Gera   Hijumper ascot VOB22
95 10:34:00 888 Ronald Banks   RaceCo Buggy VOB
95 10:34:00 888 Ronald Banks   RaceCo Buggy VOB
96 10:35:00 42 Mark Mcintyre   Macfab Two Seat EOB45
96 10:35:00 42 Mark Mcintyre   Macfab Two Seat EOB45
97 10:36:00 13 JT Taylor   Volkswagen Beetle VVW
97 10:36:00 13 JT Taylor   Volkswagen Beetle VVW
98 10:37:00 3 Bob Howle   Highjumper Two Seat VOB22
98 10:37:00 3 Bob Howle   Highjumper Two Seat VOB22
99 10:38:00 58 Steve Sullivan   Volkswagen Bug VOB30
99 10:38:00 58 Steve Sullivan   Volkswagen Bug VOB30
100 10:39:00 332 Chris Sullivan   Ford Bronco V10877
101 10:40:00 24 Rick Johnson   Allerman . VOB22
101 10:40:00 24 Rick Johnson   Allerman . VOB22
102 10:41:00 577 Alfred Browne   Volkswagen Beetle VOB22
102 10:41:00 577 Alfred Browne   Volkswagen Beetle VOB22
103 10:42:00 95 Grant Reuter   Ford F150 Raptor PRE
103 10:42:00 95 Grant Reuter   Ford F150 Raptor PRE
104 10:43:00 75 Bill Miller   Chevrolet M1009 Blazer V108
104 10:43:00 75 Bill Miller   Chevrolet M1009 Blazer V108
105 10:44:00 705 Gary Dixon   Toyota Tacoma VOTRL45
105 10:44:00 705 Gary Dixon   Toyota Tacoma VOTRL45
106 10:45:00 91 William McBeath   Ford F150 PRE
106 10:45:00 91 William McBeath   Ford F150 PRE
107 10:46:00 11 Gregg Bouma   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
107 10:46:00 11 Gregg Bouma   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
108 10:47:00 76 Mike Meachum   Trophylite R4 ETL
109 10:48:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Sedan VVW
109 10:48:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Sedan VVW
110 10:49:00 64 Michael Stewart   Raceco 1/2 1600 VOB22
110 10:49:00 64 Michael Stewart   Raceco 1/2 1600 VOB22
111 10:50:00 8 Andrew Norton   Ford Bronco V10877
111 10:50:00 8 Andrew Norton   Ford Bronco V10877
112 10:51:00 38 Bob Land   Jeep Cherokee VOTRL45
113 10:52:00 131 George Peters   Prerunner 3 Seater 4-SEAT
113 10:52:00 131 George Peters   Prerunner 3 Seater 4-SEAT
114 10:53:00 80 Larry McRae   Jeep Wrangler EUNL4
115 10:54:00 1964 Bruce Meyers   Meyers Manx VOB22
115 10:54:00 1964 Bruce Meyers   Meyers Manx VOB22
116 10:55:00 70 Eric Sottile   Jeep Cherokee EOT45
116 10:55:00 70 Eric Sottile   Jeep Cherokee EOT45
117 10:56:00 77 Scott Hurst   Alumicraft 4 seat VOB30
117 10:56:00 77 Scott Hurst   Alumicraft 4 seat VOB30
118 10:57:00 119 Jon Steinhilber   Meyers Manxter VOB22
118 10:57:00 119 Jon Steinhilber   Meyers Manxter VOB22
119 10:58:00 444 Eric Palacios   chenoweth 2 VOB22
119 10:58:00 444 Eric Palacios   chenoweth 2 VOB22
120 10:59:00 4 Mike Higbee   Ford Ranger VOTRL
120 10:59:00 4 Mike Higbee   Ford Ranger VOTRL
121 11:00:00 59 Mark Workentine   Ford F150 PRE
121 11:00:00 59 Mark Workentine   Ford F150 PRE
122 11:01:00 54 Matthew Fallis   Toyota 4runner V108
122 11:01:00 54 Matthew Fallis   Toyota 4runner V108
123 11:02:00 555 Rene Aguirre   Ford Galaxie VPS
123 11:02:00 555 Rene Aguirre   Ford Galaxie VPS
124 11:03:00 441 Clint Melnechenko   Chevrolet Shortbox VOTRL
124 11:03:00 441 Clint Melnechenko   Chevrolet Shortbox VOTRL
125 11:04:00 60 Mike Berkner   Chevrolet M1009 Diesel V108
125 11:04:00 60 Mike Berkner   Chevrolet M1009 Diesel V108
126 11:05:00 619 Jim Rooster Riley   Chevrolet Snortin Nortin N VPS
127 11:06:00 4701 Ryan Stefanelli   Jimmys 4x4 Spec 4700 EUNL4
127 11:06:00 4701 Ryan Stefanelli   Jimmys 4x4 Spec 4700 EUNL4
128 11:07:00 12 Paul Fournier   Subaru Outback RAWD
128 11:07:00 12 Paul Fournier   Subaru Outback RAWD
129 11:08:00 9 John Yeiser   Ford F2000 VOT
130 11:09:00 48 Lance Kane   Ford F100 VOTRL
130 11:09:00 48 Lance Kane   Ford F100 VOTRL
131 11:10:00 49 Randy Ludwig   Ford Bronco V10877
131 11:10:00 49 Randy Ludwig   Ford Bronco V10877
132 11:11:00 6 Thomas Swift   Ford Edsel Ranger VPS
132 11:11:00 6 Thomas Swift   Ford Edsel Ranger VPS
133 11:12:00 174 Ned Bacon   Porsche 911 VPS
134 11:13:00 183 Chris Kemp   Schmegetti  VBSW
134 11:13:00 183 Chris Kemp   Schmegetti  VBSW
135 11:14:00 568 Armando GuzmanVega   Chenowth Class 9 VBSW
135 11:14:00 568 Armando GuzmanVega   Chenowth Class 9 VBSW
136 11:15:00 569 Kent Thygerson   1969 Volkswagen 5-1600 V5-16
137 11:16:00 848 Marco Tavarez   Ford F-150 VOT4X4
137 11:16:00 848 Marco Tavarez   Ford F-150 VOT4X4
138 11:17:00 674 Jeff Rados   Ford Courier/Ranger R2WD
138 11:17:00 674 Jeff Rados   Ford Courier/Ranger R2WD
139 11:18:00 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   Chevrolet Rippin Rooster B VPS
139 11:18:00 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   Chevrolet Rippin Rooster B VPS
140 11:19:00 674 Jeff Rados   Ford Courier/Ranger R2WD
140 11:19:00 674 Jeff Rados   Ford Courier/Ranger R2WD
141 11:20:00 468 Jose SantibaƱez     V108
141 11:20:00 468 Jose SantibaƱez     V108
142 11:21:00 603 Dan Spalinger   Nissan Frontier R2WD
142 11:21:00 603 Dan Spalinger   Nissan Frontier R2WD
143 11:22:00 776 Paul Schaffer   Datsun 620 VOTRL45
143 11:22:00 776 Paul Schaffer   Datsun 620 VOTRL45
144 11:23:00 805 Renato Villalpando   Ford F100 VOTRL
145 11:24:00 26 Boyd Jaynes   Ford Bronco V10877
145 11:24:00 26 Boyd Jaynes   Ford Bronco V10877
146 11:25:00 810 Andrea Tomba   Ford Bronco VOT
147 11:26:00 849 Carlos Tavarez   Ford Bronco V108
147 11:26:00 849 Carlos Tavarez   Ford Bronco V108
148 11:27:00 803 John Bessey   Ford F-100 VOTRL
148 11:27:00 803 John Bessey   Ford F-100 VOTRL