2014 Mexican 1000 Final Results

Return to Results   Entry List

Bikes - Day 1   Bikes - Day 2   Bikes - Day 3   Bikes - Day 4   Bikes - Day 5   Cars - Day 1   Cars - Day 2   Cars - Day 3   Cars - Day 4  


2014 NORRA Mexican 1000
May 14 Car Start Order
Order Time Number Entrant Vehicle Evo Vin Moto ATV Rally
1 10:30:00 19 Jerry Herbst   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
1 10:30:00 19 Jerry Herbst   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
2 10:31:00 456 Larry Roeseler   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
2 10:31:00 456 Larry Roeseler   Chevrolet 1500 VUNL
3 10:32:00 35 Rich Voss   Protruck Ford EUNL
3 10:32:00 35 Rich Voss   Protruck Ford EUNL
4 10:33:00 85 Bob Gordon   Chenowth DR2 VOB
4 10:33:00 85 Bob Gordon   Chenowth DR2 VOB
5 10:34:00 10 Jim Smith   Spcon Sand Rail EUNL
5 10:34:00 10 Jim Smith   Spcon Sand Rail EUNL
6 10:35:00 804 Gary Williams   Protruck Chevrolet EUNL
6 10:35:00 804 Gary Williams   Protruck Chevrolet EUNL
7 10:36:00 405 David Bensadoun   Toyota Tacoma RRAID
7 10:36:00 405 David Bensadoun   Toyota Tacoma RRAID
8 10:37:00 20 Walker Evans   Alumicraft Grande EUNL
8 10:37:00 20 Walker Evans   Alumicraft Grande EUNL
9 10:38:00 149 Ed Herbst   Truggy  VUNL
9 10:38:00 149 Ed Herbst   Truggy  VUNL
10 10:39:00 99 John Gable   Ford F-150 VOT
10 10:39:00 99 John Gable   Ford F-150 VOT
11 10:40:00 462 Butch Jensen   Alumi craft Grande EUNL
11 10:40:00 462 Butch Jensen   Alumi craft Grande EUNL
12 10:41:00 153 Matthew Campbell   4 Seater JimCo EUNL
12 10:41:00 153 Matthew Campbell   4 Seater JimCo EUNL
13 10:42:00 46 Dave Sykes   Ford Ford VOT
13 10:42:00 46 Dave Sykes   Ford Ford VOT
14 10:43:00 22 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Convertible VOB
14 10:43:00 22 Gay Smith   Volkswagen Convertible VOB
15 10:44:00 86 Jay Culbertson   RaceCo Class 1 VOB
15 10:44:00 86 Jay Culbertson   RaceCo Class 1 VOB
16 10:45:00 1834 Kenneth Losch   Geyser Prerunner EUNL
16 10:45:00 1834 Kenneth Losch   Geyser Prerunner EUNL
17 10:46:00 4705 Ben Dinkins   Chevrolet 1500 EUNL4
17 10:46:00 4705 Ben Dinkins   Chevrolet 1500 EUNL4
18 10:47:00 28 John Swift   Ford Explorer VOT
18 10:47:00 28 John Swift   Ford Explorer VOT
19 10:48:00 4704 Dave Cole   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
19 10:48:00 4704 Dave Cole   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
20 10:49:00 56 Greg DiStefano   Ford F150 PRE
20 10:49:00 56 Greg DiStefano   Ford F150 PRE
21 10:50:00 127 Scott Bailey   Ford Raceworks EUNL
21 10:50:00 127 Scott Bailey   Ford Raceworks EUNL
22 10:51:00 1 Darin Harris   Ford Ranger VUNL
22 10:51:00 1 Darin Harris   Ford Ranger VUNL
23 10:52:00 186 Mike Bilek   Dunebuggy.com 4 seat 4-SEAT
23 10:52:00 186 Mike Bilek   Dunebuggy.com 4 seat 4-SEAT
24 10:53:00 14 David Westhem   Chevrolet K-1500 VOTRL
24 10:53:00 14 David Westhem   Chevrolet K-1500 VOTRL
25 10:54:00 803 John Bessey   Ford F-100 VOTRL
25 10:54:00 803 John Bessey   Ford F-100 VOTRL
26 10:55:00 30 Ron Brant   Volkswagen Beetle VOB30
26 10:55:00 30 Ron Brant   Volkswagen Beetle VOB30
27 10:56:00 44 Todd Jergensen   Desert Dynamic Prerunner 4-SEAT
27 10:56:00 44 Todd Jergensen   Desert Dynamic Prerunner 4-SEAT
28 10:57:00 401 Pedro De Uriarte   Ford Raptor RRAID
28 10:57:00 401 Pedro De Uriarte   Ford Raptor RRAID
29 10:58:00 150 Paul Clark   Class 1 WC Chassis EOB45
29 10:58:00 150 Paul Clark   Class 1 WC Chassis EOB45
30 10:59:00 722 Mike Koenig   Toyota Tacoma VOT
30 10:59:00 722 Mike Koenig   Toyota Tacoma VOT
31 11:00:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowich Spcns VOB
31 11:00:00 23 Mark McMillin   Chenowich Spcns VOB
32 11:01:00 4414 Jason Shipman   Campbell Ent. Buggy EUNL4
32 11:01:00 4414 Jason Shipman   Campbell Ent. Buggy EUNL4
33 11:02:00 501 Bill Hernquist   Volkswagen Unlimited Baja B VOB22
33 11:02:00 501 Bill Hernquist   Volkswagen Unlimited Baja B VOB22
34 11:03:00 29 Buddy Feldkamp   SS Funco Single Seat VOB22
34 11:03:00 29 Buddy Feldkamp   SS Funco Single Seat VOB22
35 11:04:00 160 Ray Files   Volkswagen 1600 EOB45
35 11:04:00 160 Ray Files   Volkswagen 1600 EOB45
36 11:05:00 818 John Omartian   El Lobo Buggy VOB30
36 11:05:00 818 John Omartian   El Lobo Buggy VOB30
37 11:06:00 138 Randy Wilson   Ford Ranger PRE
37 11:06:00 138 Randy Wilson   Ford Ranger PRE
38 11:07:00 830 Sandy Hall   Ford Explorer VOT
38 11:07:00 830 Sandy Hall   Ford Explorer VOT
39 11:08:00 6034 Charles Currie   Trophylite R4 ETL
39 11:08:00 6034 Charles Currie   Trophylite R4 ETL
40 11:09:00 849 Carlos Tavarez   Ford Bronco V108
40 11:09:00 849 Carlos Tavarez   Ford Bronco V108
41 11:10:00 91 William McBeath   Ford F150 PRE
41 11:10:00 91 William McBeath   Ford F150 PRE
42 11:11:00 521 Hap Kellogg   Volkswagen Class 5 unlimite EOB45
42 11:11:00 521 Hap Kellogg   Volkswagen Class 5 unlimite EOB45
43 11:12:00 154 Andres Ruffo   Raceco Sand Master VOB30
43 11:12:00 154 Andres Ruffo   Raceco Sand Master VOB30
44 11:13:00 88 Gerald Lee   Savvy/Currie Jee Wrangler JKR Ult EUNL4
44 11:13:00 88 Gerald Lee   Savvy/Currie Jee Wrangler JKR Ult EUNL4
45 11:14:00 828 Michael Friel   Ford F-100 PRE
45 11:14:00 828 Michael Friel   Ford F-100 PRE
46 11:15:00 68 John Zambie   Chevrolet C2500 PRE
46 11:15:00 68 John Zambie   Chevrolet C2500 PRE
47 11:16:00 52 Trevor Scherrer   BajaLite Spec Truck EOT45
47 11:16:00 52 Trevor Scherrer   BajaLite Spec Truck EOT45
48 11:17:00 131 George Peters   Prerunner 3 Seater 4-SEAT
48 11:17:00 131 George Peters   Prerunner 3 Seater 4-SEAT
49 11:18:00 51 David Hough   Toyota Pickup VOT
49 11:18:00 51 David Hough   Toyota Pickup VOT
50 11:19:00 787 Brendan Fowler   Toyota Pickup VOT
50 11:19:00 787 Brendan Fowler   Toyota Pickup VOT
51 11:20:00 555 Rene Aguirre   Ford Galaxie VPS
51 11:20:00 555 Rene Aguirre   Ford Galaxie VPS
52 11:21:00 34 Steve Rountree   Sandwinder Tribu Single Seat VOB22
52 11:21:00 34 Steve Rountree   Sandwinder Tribu Single Seat VOB22
53 11:22:00 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   Chevrolet Rippin Rooster B VPS
53 11:22:00 609 Rick Hurricane Johnson   Chevrolet Rippin Rooster B VPS
54 11:23:00 17 Bryan Garvey   KMR Chaparral VOB
54 11:23:00 17 Bryan Garvey   KMR Chaparral VOB
55 11:24:00 66 Don Hatch   Ford Bronco V10877
55 11:24:00 66 Don Hatch   Ford Bronco V10877
56 11:25:00 25 John Gonzales   Ford SVT Raptor PRE
56 11:25:00 25 John Gonzales   Ford SVT Raptor PRE
57 11:26:00 800 Mark Stahl   Ford F -100 VOTRL
57 11:26:00 800 Mark Stahl   Ford F -100 VOTRL
58 11:27:00 5 Jay Bills   Chenowth DR 2 VOB30
58 11:27:00 5 Jay Bills   Chenowth DR 2 VOB30
59 11:28:00 26 Boyd Jaynes   Ford Bronco V10877
59 11:28:00 26 Boyd Jaynes   Ford Bronco V10877
60 11:29:00 87 Walter Messer   1970 F100 VOTRL
60 11:29:00 87 Walter Messer   1970 F100 VOTRL
61 11:30:00 58 Steve Sullivan   Volkswagen Bug VOB30
61 11:30:00 58 Steve Sullivan   Volkswagen Bug VOB30
62 11:31:00 75 Bill Miller   Chevrolet M1009 Blazer V108
62 11:31:00 75 Bill Miller   Chevrolet M1009 Blazer V108
63 11:32:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet Suburban VOT4X4
63 11:32:00 73 Mark Harber   Chevrolet Suburban VOT4X4
64 11:33:00 4 Mike Higbee   Ford Ranger VOTRL
64 11:33:00 4 Mike Higbee   Ford Ranger VOTRL
65 11:34:00 11 Gregg Bouma   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
65 11:34:00 11 Gregg Bouma   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
66 11:35:00 759 John Holmes   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
66 11:35:00 759 John Holmes   Ford Ranger VOTRL45
67 11:36:00 24 Rick Johnson   Allerman . VOB22
67 11:36:00 24 Rick Johnson   Allerman . VOB22
68 11:37:00 3 Bob Howle   Highjumper Two Seat VOB22
68 11:37:00 3 Bob Howle   Highjumper Two Seat VOB22
69 11:38:00 8 Andrew Norton   Ford Bronco V10877
69 11:38:00 8 Andrew Norton   Ford Bronco V10877
70 11:39:00 888 Ronald Banks   RaceCo Buggy VOB
70 11:39:00 888 Ronald Banks   RaceCo Buggy VOB
71 11:40:00 95 Grant Reuter   Ford F150 Raptor PRE
71 11:40:00 95 Grant Reuter   Ford F150 Raptor PRE
72 11:41:00 64 Michael Stewart   Raceco 1/2 1600 VOB22
72 11:41:00 64 Michael Stewart   Raceco 1/2 1600 VOB22
73 11:42:00 183 Chris Kemp   Schmegetti  VBSW
73 11:42:00 183 Chris Kemp   Schmegetti  VBSW
74 11:43:00 126 Darin Necessary   Funco SS2 VOB22
74 11:43:00 126 Darin Necessary   Funco SS2 VOB22
75 11:44:00 4701 Ryan Stefanelli   Jimmys 4x4 Spec 4700 EUNL4
75 11:44:00 4701 Ryan Stefanelli   Jimmys 4x4 Spec 4700 EUNL4
76 11:45:00 77 Scott Hurst   Alumicraft 4 seat VOB30
76 11:45:00 77 Scott Hurst   Alumicraft 4 seat VOB30
77 11:46:00 42 Mark Mcintyre   Macfab Two Seat EOB45
77 11:46:00 42 Mark Mcintyre   Macfab Two Seat EOB45
78 11:47:00 16 Jeff Matthews   Selfmade Pre-Runner VOB22
78 11:47:00 16 Jeff Matthews   Selfmade Pre-Runner VOB22
79 11:48:00 717 Mark Gera   Hijumper ascot VOB22
79 11:48:00 717 Mark Gera   Hijumper ascot VOB22
80 11:49:00 848 Marco Tavarez   Ford F-150 VOT4X4
80 11:49:00 848 Marco Tavarez   Ford F-150 VOT4X4
81 11:50:00 802 Bert Tjeenk   Ford Bronco VOT
81 11:50:00 802 Bert Tjeenk   Ford Bronco VOT
82 11:51:00 332 Chris Sullivan   Ford Bronco V10877
83 11:52:00 4702 Scott Hartman   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
83 11:52:00 4702 Scott Hartman   Ultra4 Spec EUNL4
84 11:53:00 705 Gary Dixon   Toyota Tacoma VOTRL45
84 11:53:00 705 Gary Dixon   Toyota Tacoma VOTRL45
85 11:54:00 70 Eric Sottile   Jeep Cherokee EOT45
85 11:54:00 70 Eric Sottile   Jeep Cherokee EOT45
86 11:55:00 98 Robert Motheral   Ford F100 VOT
86 11:55:00 98 Robert Motheral   Ford F100 VOT
87 11:56:00 54 Matthew Fallis   Toyota 4runner V108
87 11:56:00 54 Matthew Fallis   Toyota 4runner V108
88 11:57:00 6 Thomas Swift   Ford Edsel Ranger VPS
88 11:57:00 6 Thomas Swift   Ford Edsel Ranger VPS
89 11:58:00 1964 Bruce Meyers   Meyers Manx VOB22
89 11:58:00 1964 Bruce Meyers   Meyers Manx VOB22
90 11:59:00 568 Armando GuzmanVega   Chenowth Class 9 VBSW
90 11:59:00 568 Armando GuzmanVega   Chenowth Class 9 VBSW
91 12:00:00 538 Salvador Navarro   Volkswagen Baja VOB22
91 12:00:00 538 Salvador Navarro   Volkswagen Baja VOB22
92 12:01:00 50 Gary Kraut   Chenowth 4LWD VOB22
92 12:01:00 50 Gary Kraut   Chenowth 4LWD VOB22
93 12:02:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Sedan VVW
93 12:02:00 67 Klaus Rasch   Volkswagen Sedan VVW
94 12:03:00 468 Jose SantibaƱez     V108
94 12:03:00 468 Jose SantibaƱez     V108
95 12:04:00 60 Mike Berkner   Chevrolet M1009 Diesel V108
95 12:04:00 60 Mike Berkner   Chevrolet M1009 Diesel V108
96 12:05:00 444 Eric Palacios   chenoweth 2 VOB22
96 12:05:00 444 Eric Palacios   chenoweth 2 VOB22
97 12:06:00 477 Eric Palacios   Custom 3 Seater 4-SEAT
97 12:06:00 477 Eric Palacios   Custom 3 Seater 4-SEAT
98 12:07:00 12 Paul Fournier   Subaru Outback RAWD
98 12:07:00 12 Paul Fournier   Subaru Outback RAWD
99 12:08:00 441 Clint Melnechenko   Chevrolet Shortbox VOTRL
99 12:08:00 441 Clint Melnechenko   Chevrolet Shortbox VOTRL
100 12:09:00 577 Alfred Browne   Volkswagen Beetle VOB22
100 12:09:00 577 Alfred Browne   Volkswagen Beetle VOB22